2017
Congratulations to Wanda Olson for Officer of the Year 2016-17, Debbie Driver for Elk of the Year 2016-17, and Pat Stevenson for Citizen of the Year 2016-17. You all deserve the recognition for all you have done for our Lodge.

Wanda Olson

Debbie Driver

Pat Stevenson (left)

Elks Annual Service Pin Night

Recipents
15 Year Pin: Barney Williamson P.E.R
20 Year Pin: Raymond Pompey PDDGER, Marvin Smith P.E.R. and Robert Johnson.
25 Year Pin: Rick Abercrombie.
30 Year Pin: The two did not show
35 Year Pin: Stan Foster
40 Year Pin: Raymond Pompey PDDGER, Keith Timmons P.E.R., Mark Johnson P.E.R. and David Nelson.
45 Year Pin: Arvol “Hamp” Hampton P.E.R.
50 Year Pin: Ralph Roper, Lester Merryman, Billy Fholer.
55Year Pin: Jess Baker.
65 & 70 Yr Pin: (No recipients)
75 Yr Pin: Charlie Rader could not come


15 Year Pin: David Bianchi P.E.R. to Barney Williamson P.E.R

20 Year Pin Bob Hancock P.E.R. to Raymond Pompey PDDGER,
Marvin Smith P.E.R. and Robert Johnson.

25 Year Pin Keith Timmons P.E.R. to Rick Abercrombie.

35 Year Pin Marvin Smith P.E.R. to Stan Foster.

40 Year Pin Raymond Pompey PDDGER (in center)
Keith Timmons P.E.R., Mark Johnson P.E.R. and David Nelson.

55Year Pin Julian Gallarza P.E.R. to Jess Baker.
2016
Lancaster
Elks Lodge
2016
Inaugural Ball

   
The Attendees

Antlers youth as servers for this event.

Sea Cadets as servers for this event

US Navel Sea Cadet

ER Bill Brehm


Loyal Knight Darin Combs and escort Debbie Driver



ER Bill Brehm and Wife

April Barr, Keading Knight and Hal Darling, Asst. Chaplain

April Barr, Leading Knight

Lenny Guerra, 4yr Director and wife pam

Jerry Sheridan, PER, Treasurer, and wife Gloria

Jeannie Wood, Tiler and Dominic Rotell DL and PDGGER

Lecturing Knight Carol Idelmen and guest

Sheila, Esquire and Jerry Mundell

Wanda Olson, 1 Year BOD, and Barney Williamson PER, BOD

Ilona Keleman, Asst Esquire and Escort

Sheila, Esquire and Jerry Mundell
 


Elks Lodge 1625 Installation of Officers 2016


Elks Casino Night
Feb 20, 2016

Sponsors and prizes

Bee Wright Event Chair, and
PER Hamp Hampton, Dealer

Bee Wright, Jeannie Wood and Hester Williams
Bob Hancock, dealer and Domenic Rotell
Bee Wright with ER Bill Brehm

Volunteers, Sheila Mundell, Lori Hancock and June Romero, with Bee Wright


Yearly Awards
 
Elk Officer of the Year
* Denotes Departed Member
Elk of the Year
* Denotes Departed Member
2016-2017 Wanda Olson
2015-2016 Lenny Guerra
2014-2015 William "Bill" Brehm
2013-2014 Johnny Costa
2012-2013 *Hal Darling
2011-2012 Jerry Sheridan
, PER, 1yr Trustee, Esquire
2010-2011 Nancy Jo Hatfield, Esquire
2009-2010 Julian Gallarza, Lecturing Knight
2008-2009 Keith Timmons, Treasurer
2007-2008 *Sandra Brown, Esquire
2006-2007 Beverly Jaramillo, Loyal Knight
2005-2006 Dominic D. Rotell, PER, Lodge Secretary
2004-2005 Barney Williamson, PER
2003-2004 Marvin D. Smith, PER
2002-2003 *Alan M. Ramage, Tiler
2001-2002 Horace "Ace" Neely, Trustee
2000-2001 Raymond J. Pompey, PER
1999-2000 *Kenneth W. Beecroft, PER
1998-1999 Stan Foster, Inner Guard,
Chaplain, Public Relations Chairman 1998-2011
2016-2017 Debbie Driver
2015-2016 Vern Gross
2014-2015 Brent Shivley
2013-2014 *Ray Pompey (above) PSVP.
2012-2013 Hamp Hampton PDDGER
2011-12 Jerry Day
2010-11 Lois Riffle
2009-10 Jerry Mundell
2008-09
*Clyde Argo
2007-08 Will Slade
2006-07 *Glen Davis
2005-06 Hardin P. Darling
2004-05
*Ben McCue
2003-04 Billy Fholer
2002-03
*Adolf "AD" Fix
2001-02 *W. Wayne Messer,
PDDGER
2000-01 Rubin Ruiz
1999-00 Rudy Sifuentes
1998-99 Monty Meeks
1997-98 Robert Younker
1996-97 Ralph J. Roper
1995-96 *Walter J. Primmer
1994-95 *David A. Driver
1993-94 *Bill Everett
1992-93 *Bill Lang
1991-92
*Fred W. Ellinger
1990-91 *Frank L. Anderson,
PER
1989-90 *Jack Troop
1988-89 *Frank Turkal
1987-88
*Sidney Zalk
1986-87 Robert Drulo
1985-86 Michael W. Liske
1984-85
*Rellen A. Jones
1983-84 *Bill McElroy
, PER
1982-83 Robert P. Herbert PSVP
1981-82 *Dr. Craig B. Crockard
1980-81 Billy Fholer
1979-80 *Bill Stanfield
1978-79 *John Reeves
1977-78 *Attilio George Bassoni
1976-77 Walter "Pete" Arthur
1975-76 Donald L. Ely
1974-75 *Carl Bergman
1973-74 Jack V. Royal
1972-73 John Rubiej
1971-72 Donald Guilinger
1969-70 * John Morrell
1967-68 Gerald E. Overlade
1965-66 *Donald L. Brewer,
PER
1958-59 Robert N. Webb
1956-57 *George Zarzanna
1955-56 Kenneth K. Kennepohl
1954-55 *James E. Lee
1953-54 *Robert A. Kennepohl,
PDDGER
1952-53 *Clifford A. Starr
Past PERs
AN ODE TO PAST EXALTED RULERS
For one short year - he is the chief.
Twelve months of work and lots of grief.

He neglects his family and his business too
While devoting his to please all of you.

He is always available and subject to call
And all he gets is his picture on the wall.

He spent ten years to get to the top
And when he goes out - they call him a flop.
The Forgotten Man

(Author Unknown)
2014-2015 NANCY JO COSTA
2013-2014 KEITH TIMMONS
2012-2013 JULIAN GALLARZA

2011-2012 *SANDY BROWN-ROTELL
2010-2011 *GEORGE OLSON
2009-2010 BOB LEE HANCOCK
2008-2009 BEVERLY JARAMILLO
2007-2008 ARVOL "HAMP" HAMPTON JR.
    PDDGER 2010-2011 PER 83-84
2006-2007 BARNEY WILLIAMSON
2005-2006 DOMINGO "DJ" JARAMILLO
2004-2005 RAYMOND J. POMPEY
2003-2004 MARVIN D. SMITH
2002-2003 *KENNETH W. BEECROFT
2001-2002 JERRY W. SHERIDAN
2000-2001 *ROBERT J. BRINK
1999-2000 DOMINIC D. ROTELL PSVP 2007-2008
    PDDGER 2009-2010
1998-1999 RUBEN L. RUIZ
1997-1998 JEFFERY L. BROWN STATE VP 2008-2009
1996-1997 *FRANK L. ANDERSON
1995-1996 EDWARD A. KENNEPOHL
1994-1995 GEORGE V. BACK
1993-1994 DANTE R. SIMI SVP 01-02, DDGER 03-04
1992-1993 DAVID W. SMITH
1991-1992 *WILLIAM R. McELROY
1990-1991 JACK A. GARDNER
1989-1990 MARK CLEAVES
1988-1989 *W. WAYNE MESSER SVP 96-97, DDGER     98-99
1987-1988 PANDELIS P.CHRYSSOSTOMIDES
1986-1987 DAVID BIANCHI
1985-1986 MARK M. JOHNSON
1984-1985 LLOYD MARSHALL
1983-1984 ARVOL "HAMP" HAMPTON JR.
1982-1983 *D. "PETE" FRANZEN SVP 89-90, DDGER     91-92
1981-1982 *EARL WADE
1980-1981 *VERNON H. WILSON JR.
1979-1980 JAMES T. BATT DDGER 85-86
1978-1979 *ALFRED T. TIEDEMANN
1977-1978 WILFRED BOWERS SVP 84-85
1976-1977 *JOHN VILARINO
1975-1976 *HOWARD S. AVERY
1974-1975 ROBERT HERBERT SVP 78-79
1973-1974 *JULIUS B. GIRARD DDGER 76-77
1972-1973 *CECIL E.SMITH
1971-1972 *JORDAN C. SEIBERT
1970-1971 *JOHN F. MURPHY
1969-1970 *VINCENT B. AMBROE
1968-1969 *CHARLES R. LANG
1967-1968 *LEONARD A. COSGROVE DDGER 71-72,
    CHEMPI TRUSTEE 76-79, STATE TRUSTEE 80-83
1966-1967 *ROBERT HERRERA
1965-1966 *CHARLES PADIAS DDGER 69-70, SVP     68- 69
1964-1965 *WILLIAM C. BARNETT
1963-1964 *DONALD L. BREWER
1962-1963 *LEE POTTER
1961-1962 *HORACE C. WINKLR JR.
1960-1961 *ALBERT LoBUONO
1959-1960 *DANTE SIMI
1958-1959 *JUDGE A. J. McCOURTNEY SVP 63-64
1957-1958 *SANDY OLAIZ
1956-1957 *L. KEITH TINDALL DDGER 59-60
1955-1956 *CHARLES B. ELLISON
1954-1955 *JACK D. REYNOLDS DDGER 64-65
1953-1954 *JOHN C. GENTRY
1952-1953 *ROY J. SIMI
1951-1952 *ROBERT A. KENNEPOHL DDGER 60-61
1950-1951 *LESTER P. MILLER
1949-1950 *ROBERT A. KENNEPOHL DDGER 60-61
1948-1949 *JOHN. WILEY
1947-1948 *FREDIC A. EILERS
1946-1947 *GEORGE A. LANG
1945-1946 *HENRY W. HUNTER
1944-1945 *TED L. JONES
1943-1444 *WILLIAM M. REDMAN JR.
1942-1943 *HOWARD A. SCHUMANN
1943-1944 *THOMAS A. DEARTH
1940-1941 *JOHN F. McNEAL
1939-1940 *JOHN W. ALLEN